2017 Women's Midwest Division Schedule

Grand Valley State University, Allendale, Mich.
(revised 1.17.17)
Hudsonville High School Aquatics Center, 5037 32nd Ave., Hudsonville, Mich.

Saturday, February 11, 2017



9:00 Grand Valley State University vs. Illinois State University
12-4
10:10 Miami University (Ohio) vs. University of Cincinnati
6-8
11:20 University of Notre Dame vs. Saint Louis University
15-3
12:30 Illinois State University vs. Miami University (Ohio)
3-8
1:40 University of Cincinnati vs. Lindenwood University
3-17
2:50 Grand Valley State University vs. McKendree University
7-3
4:00 Saint Louis University vs. Illinois State University
3-8
5:10 University of Notre Dame vs. Lindenwood University
10-7
6:20 McKendree University vs. Miami University (Ohio)
18-3
7:30 Grand Valley State University vs. Saint Louis University
15-2


 


Sunday, February 12, 2017  


8:30 McKendree University vs. Lindenwood University
16-9
9:35 University of Cincinnati vs. University of Notre Dame
4-10
10:40 Saint Louis University vs. Miami University (Ohio)
5-12
11:45 Illinois State University vs. McKendree University
3-16
12:50 University of Cincinnati vs. Miami University (Ohio) 
9-8
1:55 Grand Valley State University   University of Notre Dame   7-4
           
Lindenwood University, St. Charles, Mo.


St. Peters Rec-Plex, 5200 Mexico Road, St. Peters, Mo.

Saturday, March 25, 2017  


8:30 Lindenwood University vs. Saint Louis University Video Stream ($) 20-3
9:35 McKendree University vs. University of Cincinnati Video Stream ($) 19-1
10:40 University of Notre Dame vs. Illinois State University Video Stream ($) 15-10
11:45 Lindenwood University vs. Grand Valley State University Video Stream ($) 7-13
12:50 Saint Louis University vs. McKendree University Video Stream ($) 0-21
1:55 Illinois State University vs. University of Cincinnati Video Stream ($) 8-9
3:00 University of Notre Dame vs. Grand Valley State University Video Stream ($) 9-11
4:05 Lindenwood University vs. Illinois State University Video Stream ($) 20-5






Sunday, March 26, 2017



8:30 University of Cincinnati vs. Saint Louis University
10-3
9:40 McKendree University vs. University of Notre Dame
14-10
10:50 University of Cincinnati vs. Grand Valley State University
3-13
Noon Illinois State University vs. Saint Louis University
4-7
1:10 Lindenwood University vs. McKendree University
12-14 OT






Miami University, Oxford, Ohio (in conjunction with invitational)  
Nixon Aquatic Center, 750 South Oak St., Oxford, Ohio

Saturday-Sunday, April 8-9, 2017



TBD Miami University (Ohio) vs. Grand Valley State University
3-10
TBD Miami University (Ohio) vs. University of Notre Dame
3-15
TBD Miami University (Ohio) vs. Lindenwood University
1-13






Midwest Division Championship    
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Indiana

Rolfs Aquatic Center, Leahy Drive, Notre Dame, Indiana

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Game No.
10:00 1st Seed -
Grand Valley State University
vs. 8th Seed -
Saint Louis University
1 16-3
11:10 4th Seed -
Lindenwood University
vs. 5th Seed -
University of Cincinnati
2 18-3
12:20 2nd Seed -
McKendree University
vs. 7th Seed -
Illinois State University
3 20-1
1:30 3rd Seed -
University of Notre Dame
vs. 6th Seed -
Miami University (Ohio)
4 15-5
2:40 Loser Game 2 -
University of Cincinnati
vs. Loser Game 1 -
Saint Louis University
5 12-11
3:50 Winner Game 1 -
Grand Valley State University
vs. Winner Game 2 -
Lindenwood University
6 9-6
5:00 Loser Game 4 -
Miami University (Ohio)
vs. Loser Game 3 -
Illinois State University
7 6-7
6:10 Winner Game 4 -
University of Notre Dame
vs. Winner Game 3 -
McKendree University
8 7-10






Sunday, April 23, 2017

Game No.
9:00 Loser Game 7 -
Miami University (Ohio)
vs. Loser Game 5 -
Saint Louis University
Seventh Place 7-5
10:10 Winner Game 5 -
University of Cincinnati
vs. Winner Game 7 -
Illinois State University
Fifth Place 8-9
11:20 Loser Game 8 -
University of Notre Dame
vs. Loser Game 6 -
Lindenwood University
Third Place 7-6
12:30 Winner Game 6 -
Grand Valley State University
vs. Winner Game 8 -
McKendree University
First Place 6-5
 
Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.

 

  Regular Season Final
Final Place Regular Season Team W L Points W L
1
1
Grand Valley State University
8
0 16
11
0
2
2
McKendree University 7 1 14 9 2
3
3
University of Notre Dame 5
3 10 7 4
4
4
Lindenwood University 4 4 8 5 6
5 7 Illinois State University * 1 7 2 3 8
6 5 University of Cincinnati
4 4 8 5 6
7
6 Miami University (Ohio) 2 6 4 3 8
8 8 Saint Louis University *
1 7 2 1
10
University of Texas, Austin, Texas



Saturday, February 1, 2014



11:20 University of Texas vs. Texas Tech University

12:30 Baylor University vs. Texas A&M University

1:40 Texas State University vs. Rice University

2:00 Baylor University vs. Texas Tech University

3:10 Texas A&M University vs. Texas State University

4:30 Texas Tech University vs. Rice University

5:40 University of Texas vs. Baylor University

7:00 Texas A&M University vs. Rice University







Sunday, February 2, 2014



9:00 University of Texas vs. Texas State University

10:15 Texas A&M University vs. Texas Tech University

11:30 Texas State University vs. Baylor University

12:45 University of Texas vs. Rice University







Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas


Saturday, February 22, 2014



10:30 Texas A&M University vs. Texas Tech University

11:40 Texas State University vs. University of Texas

12:50 Baylor University vs. Rice University

2:10 Texas Tech University vs. Texas State University

3:20 Baylor University vs. University of Texas

4:40 Texas Tech University vs. Rice University

5:50 Texas A&M University vs. Texas State University







Sunday, February 23, 2014



9:00 University of Texas vs. Rice University

10:10 Texas Tech University vs. Baylor University

11:30 Texas A&M University vs. University of Texas

12:40 Rice University vs. Texas State University

2:00 Texas A&M University vs. Baylor University







Texas Division Championship



Rice University, Houston, Texas



Teams are divided into two Brackets




  B


1st Seed
2nd Seed


4th Seed
3rd Seed


5th Seed
6th Seed







Saturday, April 12, 2014

Game No.
9:00 1st Seed vs. 5th Seed 1
10:15 2nd Seed vs. 6th Seed 2
11:30 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed 3
12:45 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed 4
2:00 1st Seed vs. 4th Seed 5
3:15 2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed 6






Sunday, April 13, 2014
10:20 3rd in Bracket A vs. 3rd in Bracket B Fifth Place
11:30 2nd in Bracket B vs. 2nd in Bracket A Third Place
12:40 1st in Bracket A vs. 1st in Bracket B  First Place






Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always
wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of Seed.

* Illinois State University and Saint Louis University went 1-1 during the regular season with Illinois State claiming an 8-3 win and Saint Louis taking a 7-4 victory.  Due to goal differential (12 goals for, 10 goals against), Illinois State claims the No. 7 seed.



View: Mobile | Desktop