2010 New York Division Schedule

Syracuse University, Syracuse, N.Y.  


Saturday, September 25, 2010  


12:45 Syracuse University vs. Cornell University
3-23
1:50 Colgate University vs. Binghamton University  
6-13
4:10 Colgate University vs. Cornell University
4-21
5:15 Syracuse University vs. Binghamton University  
12-13
7:40 Syracuse University vs. Colgate University
11-10
8:50 Cornell University vs. Binghamton University  
15-2






Sunday, September 26, 2010



9:15 Colgate University vs. Binghamton University  
5-16
10:20 Syracuse University vs. Cornell University
4-22






Colgate University, Hamilton, N.Y.    
 


Saturday, October 2, 2010  


9:20 Columbia University vs. Hamilton College
20-11
10:25 Binghamton University vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17-5
11:30 Syracuse University vs. New York University
6-16
12:35 Colgate University         vs. Columbia University
3-23
1:40 Cornell University vs. U.S. Military Academy
14-11
2:45 New York University vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5-0 Forfeit
3:50 Binghamton University vs. Hamilton College
7-12
4:55 Syracuse University vs. U.S. Military Academy
2-17
6:00 Cornell University vs. Columbia University
6-11
7:05 Colgate University
vs. New York University
10-11
8:10 Syracuse University vs. Hamilton College
7-16






Sunday, October 3, 2010



9:20 Colgate University vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17-9
10:25 Binghamton University vs. U.S. Military Academy 
5-18
11:30 Cornell University vs. Hamilton College
17-8
12:35 Syracuse University vs. Columbia University
2-20
1:40 Binghamton University vs. New York University
8-5
2:45 Cornell University vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21-3
3:50 Colgate University vs. U.S. Military Academy 
5-13






New York University, New York, N.Y.
 

Saturday, October 9, 2010



11:30 Hamilton College vs. U.S. Military Academy
10-12
1:00 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute vs. Columbia University
6-18
3:00 New York University vs. Hamilton College
13-11
4:30 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute vs. U.S. Military Academy
7-25
6:00 New York University vs. Columbia University
8-16
7:30 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute vs. Hamilton College
17-24
9:00 Columbia University vs. U.S. Military Academy
16-9






Sunday, October 10, 2010



12:20 New York University vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5-0 Forfeit
1:30 Columbia University vs. Hamilton College
11-4
3:30 New York University vs. U.S. Military Academy
8-14
 




New York Division Championship



Hamilton College, Clinton, N.Y.



Teams are divided into brackets based on their won/loss records during the season: 


Bracket A
Bracket B


1st Seed - Columbia University

2nd Seed - Cornell University



4th Seed - Binghamton University

3rd Seed - U.S. Military Academy



5th Seed - NYU

6th Seed - Hamilton College



8th Seed - Colgate University

7th Seed - Syracuse University



9th Seed - RPI










Saturday, October 23, 2010

Game No.
9:30 8th Seed - Colgate
vs. 9th Seed - RPI
1 16-13
10:40 2nd Seed - Cornell
vs. 7th Seed - Syracuse
2 18-5
11:50 6th Seed - Hamilton
vs. 3rd Seed - U.S. Military Academy
3 8-12
1:00 4th Seed - Binghamton
vs. 5th Seed - NYU
4 8-9
2:10 1st Seed - Columbia
vs. Winner Game 1 - Colgate
5 20-4
3:20 Loser Game 3 - Hamilton
vs. Loser Game 2 - Syracuse
6 12-4
4:30 Winner Game 2 - Cornell
vs. Winner Game 3 - U.S. Military Academy
7 16-9
5:40 Loser Game 4 - Binghamton
vs. Loser Game 1 - RPI
8 16-5
7:20 Winner Game 5 - Columbia
vs. Winner Game 4 - NYU
9 26-8
8:30 Winner Game 8 - Binghamton
vs. Loser Game 5 - Colgate
10 13-7
 
 


Sunday, October 24, 2010  
Game No.

9:00 Loser Game 6 - Syracuse
vs. Loser Game 8 - RPI
11 8-12
10:10 Loser Game 7 - U.S. Military Academy
vs. Loser Game 9 - NYU
Third Place 14-7
11:20 Winner Game 9 - Columbia
vs. Winner Game 7 - Cornell
First Place 11-10
12:30 Winner Game 6 - Hamilton
vs. Winner Game 10 - Binghamton
Fifth Place 11-6
1:40 Winner Game 11 - RPI
vs. Loser Game 10 - Colgate
Seventh Place 13-14






Loser of Game 11 is automatically Ninth Place








Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always wearsdark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.

 

Standing Team Win Loss Points
1
Columbia University 8 0 16
2 Cornell University 7 1 14
3 United States Military Academy 6 2 12
4 New York University * 5 3 10
5 Hamilton College 3 5 6
6 Binghamton University * 5 3 10
7
Colgate University *
1 7 2
8 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0 8 0
9 Syracuse University * 1 7 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Binghamton clinches the No. 4 seed due to an 8-5 victory over NYU; Syracuse clinches the No. 7 seed due to an 11-10 victory over Colgate


View: Mobile | Desktop